Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Fittonia albivenis (Verschaffeltii Group) 'Kejapa84'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Acanthaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Fittonia

Genus description

Fittonia are evergreen perennials with rooting stems forming mats of opposite, attractively coloured or veined leaves, and insignificant white flowers seldom seen in cultivation

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.