Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Vitis 'Rebelia'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Vitaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Vitis

Genus description

Vitis are vigorous deciduous climbing shrubs with tendrils and attractively lobed leaves, insignificant green flowers followed by often edible fruits; some have excellent autumn foliage colour

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.