Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Glandularia Superbena Whiteout ('Rika1832m3') (Superbena Series)

Synonyms
Glandularia 'Rika1832m3'

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Verbenaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Glandularia

Genus description

Glandularia are annuals or herbaceous perennials, native to The Americas and closely-related to Verbena (and included within Verbena until recently). Showy flowers typically have 5 petals and are held in rounded clusters in summer and autumn

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.