Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Echeveria shaviana Curly Pearl ('Ovpearls04'PBR)

Synonyms
Echeveria shaviana 'Ovpearls04'PBR
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Echeveria

Genus description

Echeveria can be evergreen succulent perennials or subshrubs with rosettes of colourful, fleshy leaves and racemes or panicles of urn-shaped flowers

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.