Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Mandevilla sanderi Summerstar Pink ('Man217901'PBR)

Synonyms
Mandevilla sanderi 'Man217901'PBR

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Apocynaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Mandevilla

Genus description

Mandevilla can be woody climbers or perennials, often with tuberous roots, and twining stems bearing simple leaves and axillary racemes of showy, funnel-shaped flowers with 5 spreading lobes

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.