Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Ligustrum sinense 'Fragrant Cloud'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Oleaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Ligustrum

Genus description

Ligustrum can be decidous or evergreen shrubs or small trees, with simple, entire leaves and panicles of small, often unpleasantly scented white flowers in spring or summer, followed by black or deep purple berries

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.