Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Galega officinalis 'Norfolk Gold'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Fabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Galega

Genus description

Galega are robust bushy perennials with pinnate leaves and axillary racemes of pea-like flowers in summer and autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.