Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hylotelephium populifolium 'Em's Variegated' (v)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hylotelephium

Genus description

Hylotelephium are succulent perennials with heads of small star-shaped flowers in summer to autumn. They are sometimes included within the genus Sedum

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.