Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Arbutus unedo 'Red Grange'

strawberry tree 'Red Grange'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Ericaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Arbutus

Genus description

Arbutus are evergreen trees and shrubs with small, bell-shaped creamy-white or pink flowers, and red, strawberry-like fruits in autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.