Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Fragaria × ananassa Cleopatra ('A13 71'PBR) (F)

Synonyms
Fragaria × ananassa 'A13 71'PBR
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Fragaria

Genus description

Fragaria are stoloniferous perennials with leaves composed of three leaflets, and rounded white or pink flowers followed by edible red fruits

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.