Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Conocarpus erectus

button tree

Other common names
buttonwood
Zaragosa mangrove
Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Combretaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Conocarpus

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.