Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Corydalis caucasica

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Papaveraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Corydalis

Genus description

Corydalis can be annuals, biennials or tuberous or rhizomatous perennials, with ternately or pinnately lobed leaves and racemes of spurred, tubular flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.