Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Crassula socialis

Kommadagga crassula

Other common names
ivory towers
pygmyweed
see morering plant
Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Crassula

Genus description

Crassula can be succulent annuals, perennials, evergreen shrubs or sub-shrubs, with fleshy leaves and small, star-shaped or funnel-shaped flowers in a terminal cluster

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.