Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Ficus auriculata Everest ('Espe1701'PBR)

Synonyms
Ficus auriculata 'Espe1701'PBR
Ficus 'Everest'
Botanical details
Family
Moraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Ficus

Genus description

Ficus can be evergreen or deciduous trees, shrubs or climbers, with often leathery, simple, entire or lobed leaves and tiny flowers borne within a hollow receptacle which enlarges to form the fruit

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.