Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cota tinctoria 'Top Gold'

Synonyms
Anthemis tinctoria 'Top Gold'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cota

Genus description

A genus of herbaceous chamomile, native to Europe, North Africa and South Western Asia. Plants have sunflower-like heads with white or yellow petals and yellow centres

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.