Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cleome houtteana 'Pink Queen'

Synonyms
Cleome hassleriana 'Pink Queen'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Cleomaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cleome

Genus description

Cleome are annuals with erect stems bearing palmately divided leaves, and terminal racemes of 4-petalled flowers with conspicuous stamens

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.