Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cleome houtteana Colour Fountain mixed ('Colour Fountain')

Synonyms
Cleome hassleriana 'Colour Fountain'
Cleome hassleriana Colour Fountain mixed

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Cleomaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cleome

Genus description

Cleome are annuals with erect stems bearing palmately divided leaves, and terminal racemes of 4-petalled flowers with conspicuous stamens

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.