Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Anthemis cretica subsp. carpatica 'Karpatenschnee'

Synonyms
Anthemis carpatica 'Karpatenschnee'
Anthemis Snow Carpet
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Anthemis

Genus description

Anthemis can be perennials or annuals, with finely divided, aromatic leaves and showy white or yellow daisies

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.