Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bidens Tweety ('Inbidtwety'PBR) (d)

Synonyms
Bidens ferulifolia 'Inbidtwety'PBR
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Bidens

Genus description

Bidens can be annuals, perennials or deciduous shrubs, with opposite, simple or pinnately-divided leaves and daisy-like or disc-like flowerheads in summer

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.