Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Dittrichia viscosa

woody fleabane

Synonyms
Inula viscosa
Erigeron viscosus
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Dittrichia

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.