Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Dryopteris × deweveri

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Dryopteridaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Dryopteris

Genus description

Dryopteris can be deciduous, semi-evergreen or evergreen ferns, with stout, erect or decumbent rhizomes and shuttlecock-like rosettes of lance-shaped to ovate, pinnately divided fronds

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.