Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Elatostema rugosum

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Urticaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Elatostema

Genus description

Elatostema can be perennials or subshrubs, with simple, evergreen leaves which are heavily mottled with silver or bronze, and insignificant greenish flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.