Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Agapetes scortechinii

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Ericaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Agapetes

Genus description

Agapetes can be upright or scrambling, usually evergreen shrubs with simple, leathery, opposite leaves and solitary or clustered, bell-shaped, tubular or urn-shaped flowers with 5 short lobes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.