Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Eucodonia verticillata

Synonyms
Achimenes bella
Achimenes lanata
see moreAchimenes ehrenbergii
Eucodonia ehrenbergii
Botanical details
Family
Gesneriaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Eucodonia

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.