Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Euptelea pleiosperma

Synonyms
Euptelea davidiana
Euptelea franchetii
Botanical details
Family
Eupteleaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Euptelea

Genus description

Euptelea is a genus of two species of deciduous trees and shrubs with alternate, rounded to ovate leaves and clusters of small petal-less flowersin spring

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.