Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Francoa appendiculata rose form

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Francoaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Francoa

Genus description

Francoa are evergreen perennials with lance-shaped, sinuately lobed basal leaves and 4-petalled flowers in racemes on erect stems

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.