Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Anoda cristata

opal cup

Other common names
snow cups
Synonyms
Anoda triangularis
Anoda hastata
see moreAnoda dilleniana
Anoda lavateroides
Botanical details
Family
Malvaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Anoda

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.