Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Adenophora latifolia Fischer

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Campanulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Adenophora

Genus description

Adenophora are deciduous perennials closely related to Campanula and bearing similar, bell-shaped or funnel-shaped, violet-blue flowers in large terminal panicles or racemes in summer, above rounded basal leaves

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.