Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Polystichum setiferum 'Cristatopinnulum'

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Dryopteridaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Polystichum

Genus description

Polystichum are mostly evergreen or semi-evergreen ferns, with short stout rhizomes and pinnately divided fronds in neat shuttlecock-like rosettes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.