Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pavonia × gledhillii

Synonyms
Pavonia multiflora hort.
Pavonia × intermedia
Botanical details
Family
Malvaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pavonia

Genus description

Pavonia can be evergreen shrubs or perennials with linear to ovate leaves and bell-shaped flowers, each with a bell-shaped calyx and prominent epicalyx segments, solitary or in terminal panicles in summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.