Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Catananche caerulea 'Perry's White'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Catananche

Genus description

Catananche may be annuals or short-lived perennials with narrow leaves and solitary flowers heads with silvery bracts and strap-shaped florets; can be dried

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.