Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Rosularia alpestris

Synonyms
Rosularia aizoon subsp. alpestris
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Rosularia

Genus description

Rosularia are succulent perennials producing evergreen rosettes of fleshy leaves and sprays of white, yellow or pink flowers on upright stems in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.