Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cassinia retorta

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cassinia

Genus description

A genus of around 50 species of shrubs or small trees with sometimes sticky, linear-shaped dark green foliage and heads of white, cream, yellow or pink flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.