Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Rhaphiolepis × delacourii 'Spring Song'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Rhaphiolepis

Genus description

Rhaphiolepis are evergreen shrubs or small trees, with leathery, dark green leaves and terminal panicles of white or pink-tinged flowers in early summer, followed by black fruits

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.