Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Sidalcea 'Rosy Gem'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Malvaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Sidalcea

Genus description

Sidalcea can be annuals or perennials, forming a clump of rounded or palmately lobed basal leaves, with erect stems bearing more deeply divided leaves and terminal racemes of 5-petalled mallow-like flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.