Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Arctotis × hybrida hort. 'Terracotta'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Arctotis

Genus description

Arctotis can be annuals or perennials, erect or spreading in habit, with simple or lobed leaves often silvery beneath, and showy daisy-like flowers in summer and early autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.