Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tanacetum coccineum 'Kelway's Lovely'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tanacetum

Genus description

Tanacetum can be annuals, evergreen or herbaceous perennials or sub-shrubs, with simple or pinnately divided leaves and solitary or clustered, terminal, daisy-like or button-like flower-heads

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.