Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Goodyera repens

creeping ladies' tresses

Other common names
creeping rattlesnake plantain
creeping root plant
see morecreeping satyrion
lesser rattlesnake plantain
white plantain
Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Orchidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Goodyera

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.