Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Pick's Dwarf Blue'

Synonyms
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Dwarf Blue'
Botanical details
Family
Cupressaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Chamaecyparis

Genus description

Chamaecyparis are evergreen trees, usually of narrowly ovoid or columnar outline, with much-branched sprays of small scale-like leaves, and small, globose cones; tiny red male cones are conspicuous in a few cultivars

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.