Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Kunzea muelleri

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Myrtaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Kunzea

Genus description

Kunzea are evergreen shrubs or small trees with small, leathery leaves and bottlebrush flowers with conspicuous stamens

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.