Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Myosotis secunda

creeping forget-me-not

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Boraginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Myosotis

Genus description

Myosotis can be annuals, biennials or perennials, with simple leaves and clusters of small, salver-shaped blue, yellow or white flowers, with yellow or white eyes, in spring or early summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.