Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Helichrysum angustifolium 'Mini'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Helichrysum

Genus description

Helichrysum can be annuals, herbaceous or evergreen perennials or shrubs, usually with grey-hairy foliage and papery everlasting flower-heads

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.