Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Horminum pyrenaicum

dragon's mouth

Other common names
Pyrenean deadnettle
Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Horminum

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.