Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hosta (Tardiana Group) 'Hadspen Blue'

plantain lily 'Hadspen Blue'

Synonyms
Hosta × tardiana 'Hadspen Blue'
Hosta 'Hadspen Blue'
Buy this plant

Unlimited days out

Individual RHS membership from £47.25

Complete now
Botanical details
Family
Asparagaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Hosta

Genus description

Hosta are clump-forming herbaceous perennials with simple, ovate or lance-shaped leaves, often attractively coloured or variegated, and erect racemes of nodding, funnel or bell-shaped flowers in early summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.