Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Leontopodium wilsonii

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Leontopodium

Genus description

Leontopodium are herbaceous perennials with simple leaves and terminal clusters of small yellowish flower-heads surrounded by showy, white-felted leaf-like bracts

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.