Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Baccharis patagonica

Patagonian groundsel tree

Other common names
Patagonian sea myrtle
Buy this plant

Unlimited days out

Individual RHS membership from £47.25

Complete now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Baccharis

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.