Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants
Synonym

Alloplectus cristatus

Synonyms
Alloplectus cristatus
Botanical details
Family
Gesneriaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Crantzia.1

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.