Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Polystichum setiferum 'Smith's Cruciate'

Synonyms
Polystichum setiferum 'Ray Smith'
Polystichum setiferum (Divisilobum Group) 'Ray Smith'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Dryopteridaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Polystichum

Genus description

Polystichum are mostly evergreen or semi-evergreen ferns, with short stout rhizomes and pinnately divided fronds in neat shuttlecock-like rosettes

Name status

Accepted

Advertise here

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.