Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Reineckea carnea 'Crûg's Broadleaf'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Asparagaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Reineckea

Genus description

Reineckea is a monotypic genus, with one variable, evergreen, rhizomatous perennial; native to Japan & China

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.