Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Petunia Surfinia Sweet Pink ('Sunsurfmomo'PBR) (Surfinia Series)

Synonyms
Petunia 'Sunsurfmomo'PBR
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Solanaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Petunia

Genus description

Petunia can be annuals or perennials, with simple leaves and large, solitary, trumpet-shaped flowers in the upper leaf axils from late spring to autumn

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.